The Zimbabwe Electoral Commission (ZEC) has named the senators elected in some of the country’s provinces, members of the National Assembly elected under the women’s quota system and provincial council members.

These are:


SENATORS


Masvingo Province

  1. Maluleke Ottillia Muhlava (Female) – Zanu PF
  2. Matuke Lovemore (Male) – Zanu pf
  3. Shumba Clara (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Hungwe Josaya Tumira (Male) – Zanu pf
  5. Rwambiwa Esnath (Female) – MDC alliance
  6. Mavetera Tichinani (Male) – MDC alliance

 

Matabeleland South Province

  1. Phuthi Meliwe (Female) – MDC alliance
  2. Mpofu Bekithemba (Female) – MDC alliance
  3. Mohadi Tambudzani (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Moyo Simon Khaya (Male) – Zanu PF
  5. Mkwebu Alma (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Mathuthu Themba (Female) – Zanu PF

 

Harare Province

  1. Makone Theresa Maonei (Female) – MDC alliance
  2. Mudzuri Elias (Male) – MDC alliance
  3. Gweshe Kerina (Female) – MDC alliance
  4. Femai Morgan (Male) – MDC alliance
  5. Hungwe Sipani (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Chidawu Oliver (Male) – Zanu PF

 

Mashonaland East Province

  1. Chifamba Jane (Female) – MDC alliance
  2. Wunganayi Tapfumanei (Male) – MDC alliance
  3. Munzverengwi Aplonia (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Sekeramayi Sydney Tigere (Male) – Zanu PF
  5. Matirira Address (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Parirenyatwa David Pagwesese (Male) – Zanu PF

 

Bulawayo Province

  1. Ndlovu Molly (Female) – Zanu PF
  2. Malinga Joshua Teke (Male) Zanu PF
  3. Dube Mildred Reason (Female) – MDC-T
  4. Ncube Siphiwe (Female) – MDC alliance
  5. Shoko Gideon (Male) – MDC alliance
  6. Zivira Helen (Female) – MDC alliance

 

Mashonaland West Province

  1. Moeketsi Violet (Female) – MDC alliance
  2. Chinake Voice (Male) – MDC alliance
  3. Mupfumira Priscah (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Gumpo Sikelela (Male) – Zanu PF
  5. Tsomondo Bybit (Female) -Zanu PF
  6. Madziva Joseph (Male) – Zanu PF

 

Manicaland Province

  1. Rambanepasi Christine (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Mwonzora Togaraseyi Douglas (Male) – MDC Alliance
  3. Chabuka Keresencia (Female) –  MDC Alliance
  4. Mutsvangwa Monica (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Nyambuya Michael Reuben (Male) – Zanu PF
  6. Gwaradzimba Ellen (Female) – Zanu PF

 

Matabeleland North Province

  1. Nyathi Rosemary (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Sinampande Herbet (Male) – MDC Alliance
  3. Ndlovu Phyllis (Female) – MDC Alliance
  4. Mathuthu Thokozile Angela (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Mpofu Obert Moses (Male) – Zanu PF
  6. Dube Alice (Female) – Zanu PF

 

Midlands Province

  1. Timveos Lilian (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Komichi Morgan (Male) – MDC Alliance
  3. Muzenda Veronica Tsitsi (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Moyo Sibusiso (Male) – Zanu PF
  5. Mbowa Maybe (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Mavhima Lawrence David (Male) – Zanu PF

 

Mashonaland Central Province

  1. Muronzi Martha (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Mavhunga Monica (Female) – MDC Allinace
  3. Shiri Perrence (Male) – Zanu PF
  4. Tongogara Angeline Kumbirai (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Chimutengwende Chenhamo Chakezha (Male) – Zanu PF
  6. Chimbudzi Alice (Female) – Zanu PF

 


NATIONAL ASSEMBlY UNDER WOMEN’S QUOTA/ PROPORTIONAL REPRESENTATION


Harare Province

  1. Mpariwa Paurina (Female) – MDC alliance
  2. Myambo Annah (Female) – MDC alliance
  3. Zengeya Virginia (Female) – MDC alliance
  4. Jaja Joyce (Female) – MDC alliance
  5. Madziwa Susan (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Chikukwa Mirriam Rutendo (Female) – Zanu PF

 

Bulawayo Province

  1. Mkwanda Judith (Female) – Zanu PF
  2. Ncube Ophar (Female) – Zanu PF
  3. Mushonga Priscilla Misihairambwi (Female) – MDC-T
  4. Khumalo Thabitha (Female) – MDC alliance
  5. Sibanda Dorcas Staff (Female) – MDC alliance
  6. Toffa Jasmine (Female) – MDC alliance

 

Mashonaland East Province

  1. Mangora Brightness (Female) – MDC alliance
  2. Muchenje Sipiwe Muchaneta (Female) – MDC alliance
  3. Zimura Lilian (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Makoni Reselyn Roseweater (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Tsuura Nyarai (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Mavetera Tatenda Annastancia (Female) – Zanu PF

 

Mashonaland West Province

  1. Chinanzvavana Consilia (Female) – MDC alliance
  2. Mafuta Senzeni .V (Female) – MDC alliance
  3. Mhlanga Jennifer .N (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Kwaramba Goodluck (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Shava Josephine (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Nyere Christina (Female) Zanu PF

 

Manicaland Province

  1. Karenyi Lynette (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Makonya Joyce (Female) – MDC Alliance
  3. Chihururu Constance (Female) – MDC Alliance
  4. Muchinguri Oppah Chamu Zvipange (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Chikuni Esther (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Chitura Lucia (Female) – Zanu PF

 

Matabeleland North Province

  1. Bhudha Sibusisiwe (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Labode Mafoko Ruth (Female) – MDC Alliance
  3. Ncube Francisca (Female) – MDC Alliance
  4. Mukomo Male (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Masuku Elizabeth (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Mkandla Molly (Female) – Zanu PF

 

Mashonaland Central Province

  1. Majaya Bacilia (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Shongedza Elizabeth (Female) – MDC Alliance
  3. Chibhagu Getrude (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Mashonganyika Dorothy (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Nhambo Fereska (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Gezi Tsitsi (Female) – Zanu PF

 

Midlands Province

  1. Gozho Catherine (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Bodhiya Memory (Female) – MDC Alliance
  3. Mutambisi Colletta (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Shirichena Elina (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Zhou Perseverance (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Nhari Variyeti (Female) – Zanu PF 

 


PROVINCIAL COUNCILS


Masvingo Province

  1. Tafirenyika Sihlahla Winnie (Female) – Zanu PF
  2. Mashingaidze Kudzai, A,G. (Male) – Zanu PF
  3. Maziriri Enita (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Muchoko Rennias (Male) – Zanu PF
  5. Maswa Rosemary (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Makwarimba Phainos (Male) – Zanu PF
  7. Kuwanda Chiedza (Female) – Zanu PF
  8. Mwatenga Sarah (Female) – MDC Alliance
  9. Muranganwa Chanyawu (Male) – MDC Alliance
  10. Mazivoreva Thokozile (Female) – MDC Alliance

Mashonaland East Province

  1. Nkomo Sibonakaliso (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Pasirayi Taurai (Male) – MDC Alliance
  3. Chihota Constance (Female) – MDC Alliance
  4. Mahlinge Obvious Beatrice (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Bosha Tonderai (Male) – Zanu PF
  6. Tayisi Abigirl (Female) – Zanu PF

 

Mashonaland West Province

  1. Chivimbiso Edeline (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Homora MacDonald (Male) – MDC Alliance
  3. Walaza Abigail Zvanyadza (Female) – MDC Alliance
  4. Tafirenyika Matha (Female) – Zanu PF
  5. Ziyambi Zachariah (Male) – Zanu PF
  6. Chari Ruth (Female) – Zanu PF
  7. Makumbe Phineas (Male) – Zanu PF
  8. Muzondiwa Edith (Female) – Zanu PF
  9. Ndushu Phillimon (Male) – Zanu PF
  10. Gava Abygal (Female) – Zanu PF

 

Matabeleland South Province

  1. Ndlovu Learny (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Habvane Jerow Mtsabo (Male) – MDC Alliance
  3. Ncube Zanele (Female) – MDC Alliance
  4. Ncube Gugu (Male) – MDC Alliance
  5. Ndlovu Sophia (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Ncube Mafesi Rolendi (Male) – Zanu PF
  7. Ndiweni Elizabeth (Female) – Zanu PF
  8. Hadebe Misheck (Male) – Zanu PF
  9. Chikovore Grace Vimbai (Female) – Zanu PF
  10. Ndlovu Jonnat (Male) – Zanu PF

 

Midlands Province

  1. Mashizha Elizabeth (Female) – MDC Alliance 
  2. Masendeke Francisco Mudavanhu (Male) – MDC Alliance
  3. Madzivire Lucia (Female) – MDC Alliance
  4. Bhepe Sedwell (Male) – Zanu PF
  5. Masvingise Catherine (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Mpeperi Cornelius (Male) – Zanu PF
  7. Nhanga Unis (Female) – Zanu PF
  8. Hove Sheunesu (Male) – Zanu PF
  9. Maramwidze Plaxedes (Female) – Zanu PF
  10. Hove Kudakwashe (Male) – Zanu PF

 

Mashonaland Central Province

  1. Dhokotera Sekai (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Samhu Tonderai Petros (Male) – MDC Alliance
  3. Masenda Chipo (Female) – Zanu PF
  4. Mavhangira Martin Mufiri (Male) – Zanu PF 
  5. Dzonge Alice (Female) – Zanu PF
  6. Mutake Snoden (Male) – Zanu PF
  7. Chiponda Barbara (Female) – Zanu PF
  8. Kamukombe Paul (Male) – Zanu PF
  9. Chishaka Elizabeth (Female) – Zanu PF
  10. Manyangeni Isaac (Male) – Zanu PF

 

Matabeleland North Province

  1. Ndlovu Caroline (Female) – MDC Alliance
  2. Siyatshuma George (Male) – MDC Alliance
  3. Ndlovu Sharon (Female) – MDC Alliance
  4. Ncube Charles (Male) – MDC Alliance
  5. Mudhimba Chiratidzo (Female) – MDC Alliance
  6. Musimanga Dorrah (Female) – Zanu PF
  7. Maphosa Qabayezwe (Male) – Zanu PF
  8. Ngwenya Sibongile (Female) – Zanu PF
  9. Ncube Rabson (Male) – Zanu PF 
  10. Shoko Princes (Female) – Zanu PF