Full results for the 210 National Assembly constituencies for 2018 Harmonised Elections held on the 30th of July 2018.

 

BULAWAYO METROPOLITAN PROVINCE

Constituency Candidate Sex Party Result
Bulawayo Central House Gift M ZPM 250
Manganda Farai Kizito M INDEPENDENT 365
Manning Edward M UMD 86
Manungo Tawonga M NPF 169
Maphosa Tembani M ZAPU 49
Mawaro Naki F ZIPP 61
Mhambi Joshua M ZDU 59
Mhlanga Frank M PRC 271
Moyo Mlungisi M ZANU-PF 4176
Moyo Nhlanhla M INDEPENDENT 129
Msimanga Nomathamsanqa Felizwe  

F

FREE ZIM

CONGRESS

45
Ndebele Sehliselo F MRP 215
Ngwenya Kholwani M MDC-T 1648
Sibanda Geneva M INDEPENDENT 45
Sithole Taurai M PPPZ 150
Watson Nicola Jane F MDC -ALLIANCE 11178
Zvihwa Ellen F CODE 50
Bulawayo East Chabgwera Memory F UDA 219
Dagwaira Keresia F ZIPP 215
Gumbo Mbonisi M MRP 292
Khumalo Alick M ZPM 152
Makulumo Nacisio  Elijah M NPF 200
Mguni Nomvula F MDC-T 2200
Moyo Mongiwa Khabelo M PRC 141
Moyo Sikhanyiso  Welcome M ZDU 49
Muhlwa Rodger M ZAPU 802
 

Murena Elijar

 

M

FREE ZIM

CONGRESS

28
Ncube Benedict M BZA 78
Ncube Cuthbert M ZRDP 263
Nyoni Ilos M MDC-ALLIANCE 9707
Shora Ernest Makandigona M ZANU-PF 3941
Zangare Dumisani M UMD 157
Bulawayo South Ante Sheila F NPF 73
Chamboko Tichaona M ZIPP 80
Jones Clayton Carmichael M PRC 227
Mangwendeza Muvirimi Francis M MDC-ALLIANCE 4155
Matengu Rueben M INDEPENDENT 102
Modi Rajeshkumar. Indukant M ZANU-PF 5752
Mpofu Teki M ZDU 135
Muchemwa Kunashe M MDC-ALLIANCE 2249
Munyaka Goodwin M PPPZ 12
Musvaburi Vimbaishe F INDEPENDENT 132
 

Ndhlebe Patricia

 

F

FREE ZIM

CONGRESS

5
  Ngulube Josphat M INDEPENDENT 701
Ngwenya Thamsanqa M INDEPENDENT 29
Phiri Joseph M MRP 90
Sibanda Gibson M ZAPU 207
Zulu William M MDC-T 410
Emakhandeni – Entumbane Dube Butholezwe M NPF 301
Jaravani  Gladwin M ZIPP 347
Makhalima Bioz M MRP 289
Maphosa Mthandazo M PRC 205
Moyo Makeyi Gasper M ZDU 111
Moyo Sambulo M UDA 81
Moyo Sidumiso F MDC-T 1451
Msebele Feauture M ZAPU 708
Muzungu Shadreck M BZA 227
Ncube Thokoza M ZIM FIRST 172
Tshuma Dingilizwe M MDC-ALLIANCE 8 398
Zhou Tafuma M ZANU-PF 3079
Lobengula Banda Gift M MDC-ALLIANCE 7619
Dube Decent M NCA 84
Gwahara Beauty F UDA 70
Masuku Donovan Clavin M ZRDP 145
Mbewe Naison M UCA 41
Moyo Abraham M DOP 147
Mpala Maideyi F ZANU-PF 3804
Ncube Alfred M MDC-T 1009
Ncube Shaniso Reinard M INDEPENDENT 258
Ngirazi Sikholiwe F ZDU 71
Ngulube Presia F MRP 230
Ngwenya Reason M BZA 116
Nkomo Sipepa Samuel M PRC 464
Sibanda Nkosikhona Ashley M ZIPP 77
Sikhosana Micah Michael M NPF 248
Sithole Raphael M RPZ 81
Tshuma Joel M ZAPU 411
Luveve Banana Nathan Sipho M FJCZ 486
Chiband-Zonde Garikai Paradzai M ZANU-PF 6669
Chikowore Hector Tichaona M APA 168
Dhlamini John Zolani Mjoli M ZAPU 889
Donga Lieto M INDEPENDENT 131
Dube Joshua M INDEPENDENT 122
Gumbo Patricia F NCA 200
Hove Nkosinathi M PRC 707
Magonya  Clark M UDA 225
Mangamiso  Bowasi M ZIPP 369
Mcijo Percival M UMD 110
  Mlilo Sibongumusa F INDEPENDENT 216
Moyo Bekezela M ZIM FIRST 119
Moyo Tamani F MDC-T 3080
Moyo Thabani M INDEPENDENT 454
Ndlovu Clearance M MRP 658
Ndlovu Handsome M NPF 191
Ndlovu Stella F MDC -ALLIANCE 13193
Magwegwe  

Banda Eric

 

M

FREE ZIM CONGRESS 72
Dube Ishmael M INDEPENDENT 318
Dube Nkosilathi M INDEPENDENT 203
Dube Witness M MDC-T 1491
Gwazemba  Nyasha William M INDEPENDENT 69
Jele Robert M MRP 145
Masuku  David Ngoyi M APA 128
Matarirano Jones Norris M INDEPENDENT 90
Mhlanga Jonathan M UDA 17
Mkandla Nkosana M INDEPENDENT 66
Mlalazi Fortune Nkosilathi M PRC 400
Moyo Silobani M RPZ 15
Moyo Sukoluhle F ZIPP 62
Mukasa Debrah F BZA 13
Ndebele Anele M MDC-ALLIANCE 5650
Ndlovu Albert Philip M ZAPU 455
Ndlovu Nigel M INDEPENDENT 139
Ngwaladi Victor Mpofu M NPF 128
Nkiwane Stephen M ZRDP 62
Nyoni Lameck M DOP 77
Nyoni Zenzo M FDZ 45
Sibanda Headman M ZANU-PF 2366
Makokoba Bunhu Tedious M ZIPP 108
Dlamini Sifanele M BZA 106
Dube Sidingani M ZAPU 358
Dube Tshinga Judge M ZANU-PF 3989
Hlalo Matson Mpofu M PRC 929
Khupe Sibusisiwe F MDC-T 1335
Lawrence Sandra F CODE 84
Mashiche Moses Taurayi M RPZ 46
Masuku Nkosinomusa M NPF 174
Mathobela Rooyen M INDEPENDENT 43
Mguni Ntombizodwa F MRP 149
Nyandoro Tendai Sheldan M UMD 97
Nyoni Danger M INDEPENDENT 192
Sibanda Picolius Tavaziva M UDA 21
Sibanda Thembelihle F ZDU 160
Sithole James M MDC-ALLIANCE 7 365
  Sithole Thecla F UCA 15
Nketa Bulayani Esnat F PRC 661
Dube Doubt Wangisi M NCA  
Jele Bekithemba M APA 333
 

Mapfumo Hilary

 

M

FREE ZIM

CONGRESS

89
Mashaba Elifasi M ZANU-PF 7053
Masuku Phelela M MDC-ALLIANCE 12799
Mharapara  Cecilia F UDA 84
       
       
Moyo David Junior Isheanesu M ZIPP  192
Mpinga Brian M ERA 133
Ndlovu Crispen Ju M MDC-T 1045
Nhliziyo Victor M ZAPU 495
Nkomo Sakhile Alice F MRP 387
Sibanda Njabulo Fortune M FJCZ 149
Yakobe Lazarus M RPZ 82
Zikhali Nokulunga F ZDU 104
Nkulumane Makubalo Senzeni F ZIPP 117
Moyo David M PRC 1295
Moyo Qinisani M INDEPENDENT 1295
Ndlovu Colson M ZAPU 455
Ndlovu David M ZANU-PF 4261
Ndlovu Dorothy Molly F MDC-T 1295
Ndlovu Mbonisi M PPPZ 160
 

Nobela Joe

 

M

FREE ZIM

CONGRESS

198
Phulu Kucaca Ivumile M MDC-ALLIANCE 7409
Sibanda Killian M NPF 811
Sibanda Miniyothabo M RPZ 61
Sibanda Mkhaliphi Tanaka M ERA 44
Sibanda Sibhekubuhle M NCA 20
Whatt Morege F ZDU 71
Xaba Partone M MRP 333
Pelandaba-Mpopoma Bota Simon M ZIPP 127
 

Cheteni Jimius

 

M

FREE ZIM

CONGRESS

178
Dube Bongani Godfrey M ZDU 88
Dube Giyani M UMD 80
Dube Mbalekelwa Augustine Tanayi M INDEPENDENT 55
Makulumo Cuthbert M NPF 88
Mbewe Kamuzu M UDA 33
Mhlanga Mxolisi M MRP 210
Mkandla Strike M ZAPU 410
Mpofu Elmon M INDEPENDENT 62
  Moyo Charles M MDC -ALLIANCE 7059
Moyo Nhlanhla M APA 88
Nyathi Bekithemba M PRC 245
Sibanda Jellot Benard M RPZ 49
Sibanda Mbuso M MDC-T 1455
Terera David M BZA 92
Tshuma Joseph M ZANU-PF 4079
Pumula Bhebhe Hosea George M ZDU 142
Hlongwane Sifiso George M PRC 248
Hove Marano M NCA 64
 

Jaison Esnath

 

F

FREE ZIM

CONGRESS

65
Mahlangu  Sichelesile F MDC-ALLIANCE 9241
Moyo Ndumiso M UDA 111
Mphamba  Letlogonolo Nhlanhla M INDEPENDENT 91
Mpofu Kumbulani M ZANU-PF 4650
Ncube  Godfrey Malaba M NPF 711
Ncube Losiya F INDEPENDENT 243
Ncube Peter M ZIPP 92
Ncube Richard M ZAPU 911
Ncube Xolani M MRP 332
Nkala Nkululeko M INDEPENDENT 838
Nyathi Paul M ZRDP 260
Nyoni Stanford M RPZ 122
Peresu Zacheous M FJCZ 92
Phugeni  Kalpani M MDC-T 1917
Sebata Ulokile M MAAT ZP 62
Sibanda Artwell M UMD 103
Tagara Godwin M INDEPENDENT 89
 

 

HARARE METROPOLITAN PROVINCE

Constituency Candidate Sex Party Result
Budiriro Chirombe Oddrey Sydney M MDC -T 4409
Chitate Nelson Tendai M Independent 611
Gatsi Clayton M PRC 212
Gomwe Godwin Simbarashe M Zanu PF 8529
Lupemba Derek M CODE 69
Machingauta Costa M MDC -Alliance 28525
Mavunga Kudakwashe Evans M Independent 78
Muchakasi Mary F NPF 60
Mudoka Edmore M ZIPP 67
Murwira Taona M Independent 61
Musindo Evelyn Subuzikeni F NCA 68
  Shoniwa Ruth F FREEDOM FRONT 44
Tavengwa Silas M MAAT ZIM 20
Chitungwiza North Chikasha Tendayi M Zanu PF 6262
Dehwa Hapiness F UDA 166
Dzinoreva George Chakaipa M ZIPP 102
Kaseke Rufaro M Independent 115
Maruta Wellington M Independent 136
Mtembo Assan M Independent 3312
Mugadza Isaac M Independent 418
Nyashero Michael M Build Zim Alliance 37
Nyaungwa Desmond Pedzisayi M MDC – T 1499
Samuriwo Esabel F ZDU 70
Sithole Godfrey Karakadzayi M MDC – Alliance 10756
Zharare Martins M PRC 49
Chitungwiza South Jasoni Shadreck M ZIPP 289
Kaliati Amos M MDC -T 3340
Mafuratidze Goodwell M Zanu PF 8434
Mahamba Chipo Bessie F Build Zim Alliance 419
Makaranga Tichaona M PPP 109
Mashinya Mabie F Independent 151
Mavhunga Maxwell M MDC -Alliance 15823
Nyamusambira Brian Ngonidzashe M NPF 76
Svodziwa Jesca F UDA 27
Tamuka Lawrence Jonathan M PRC 58
Wallace Shailet F UANC 49
Dzivaresekwa Chihota Collen M Build Zim Alliance 218
Chimhini George Patrick M Zanu PF 9422
Chinouda Memory F NCA 110
Gondongwe Tinashe F PRC 178
Muchenje Irene F ZAPU 103
Mufambisi Oliver M MDC- T 1984
Mushoriwa Edwin M MDC -Alliance 15134
Muzanenhamo Ruth F UANC 32
Nkala Simbarashe M Independent 155
Nyaruwata Luke M Independent 166
Vhanga Nicodimus M NPF 58
Epworth Damson Kudakwashe M Zanu PF 16149
Gosha Felix M Independent 462
Kahanda Calista F CODE 249
Kamukosi Christopher M ZDU 151
Kasvosve Memory F NCA 180
Kudzai Shekelton Charakupa M PRC 419
Kureva Earthrage M MDC – Alliance 26431
Makari Zalerah Hazvineyi F Independent  
 

Mukaadira Lambert

 

M

FREEZIM

CONGRESS

115
  Mukanhairi Damian M MDC- T 2673
Muroyiwa Tichaona M ZIPP  
Glen Norah Chikombo Wellington M MDC -Alliance 14 998
Jaya Phillipa F UDA 183
Jiri Liberty Tapiwa M CODE 49
Juta Francis M Build Zim Alliance 67
Konde Simon M Independent 371
Kwinjo Godwin Zvikomborero M ZIPP 151
Mangwiro Dumisani M NCA 644
Manomano Simbarashe M MDC -T  
Muchenyura Tinashe M PRC 120
Mudzengerere Alexio M Zanu PF 4 025
Story Finess F UANC 55
Glen View North Chafa Silvia F CODE 100
Chaparika George M PRC 192
Chasakara Thomas M UDM 18
Chikamveka Reuben M MDC -T 1526
Chiwamba Sitamire Fortunate F NCA 28
Dinar Kennedy M MDC -Alliance 10523
Kamtsamba Kevin Partson M ZDU 66
Machingura Lovemore M ZIPP 76
Mambo Martin M Zanu PF 2957
Shana Fungai M Independent 59
Glen View South Chipango Dumisani M Zanu PF 3248
Felizardo Penlodge M Build Zim Alliance 122
Hakata Grandmore M Independent 3315
Howera Hilarion M NCA 34
Huta Norleen F CODE 74
Kahari Joseph M MDC -T 452
Kasema Maxwell M Independent 130
Million Edwin M PRC 9
Rateiwa Crispen M ZIPP 100
Tsvangirayi Java Vimbayi F MDC – Alliance 9942
Harare Central Bvirakare Francis M PRC 105
Chinyati Christopher M Build Zim Alliance 191
       
Mangwende Misheck M Zanu PF 5632
Masarira Linda Tsungirirai F MDC – T 2261
Matsaira Brian M Independent 286
Toure Edith F NCA 173
Zwizwai Murisi M MDC -Alliance 10876
Harare East Biti Laxton Tendai M MDC -Alliance 20592
Gutu Obert Chaurura M MDC – T 1269
Mabviko Damiano M NCA 60
Mlambo Garikai M Independent 798
Mudavanhu Peter M Independent 239
  Mudzumwe Jobert M NPF 41
Mukupe Terence M Zanu PF 8593
Sibanyoni Linda Kushinga F Independent 485
Zvenyika Munyoro Itai M PRC 381
Harare North Chipangura Shadreck Dzakoromoka M CODE 208
Kangadzi Tito M NCA 202
Kurisa Tarwireyi Arrigyienerrow M Build Zim Alliance 266
Makiseni Gift M PRC 146
Markham Allan Norman M MDC -Alliance 16820
Mazarura Philemon M MDC- T 631
Mudambo Tongesayi M Zanu PF 12105
Nyandoroh Rosemary Zvinaiye M F ZDU 404
Harare South Chigwada Tatenda M PRC 679
Chiwanika Spencer M NPF 620
Jambaya Desmond M MDC -T 4016
Kazetete Robson M Independent 1829
Kurisa Gaylord Kurisa M Build Zim Alliance 150
Mashayamombe Shadreck M MDC -Alliance 21363
Mharadze Runwork M NCA 142
Mnangagwa Tongai Mafidi M Zanu PF 24503
Munondo Maxwell M Independent 151
Ndagurwa Hearvy M ZIPP 189
Nyambuya Nathan Muchazondida M Independent 325
Piki Elliot M Independent 393
Saurombe Tichaona Samuel M MDC – Alliance 7868
Tanyiswa Super M Independent 136
Harare West Hoyi Dephine F ZIPP 210
Machiridza Malcom Tanaka M Independent 521
Majome Fungayi Jessie F Independent 4021
Mamombe Joanah F MDC – Alliance 20 045
Mashavave George M Zanu PF 5 115
Mukove Tawanda M UANC 81
Samson Samuel M NCA 29
Tome Vongai F PRC 249
Zvimba Eliah M MDC – T 814
Hatfield Chengeta Tsungai Ellen F NPF 140
Jirira Sindisiwe Sandra F NCA 160
Kanyangu Richard Mutsa M UPZ 142
Katiyo Jacqueline F PRC 166
Makoni Tonderai Sidney M CODE 127
Manyimwa Wicklord M Independent 1194
Masango Owen M Independent 277
Mashakada Tapiwa M MDC – Alliance 18 576
Musukuma Danny M Zanu PF 6 455
Mwamuka Jatira Agatha F ZDU 120
Ndoro Tendai Dephine F Independent 1128
  Shereni Bornwell M Independent 704
Shoniwa Admire M Independent 87
Tapfumaneyi Lydia F ZIPP 52
Vitrino Keith Tafadzwa M MDC – T 1119
Highfield East Bgwende Gilbert M PRC 453
Charama Nyaradzo F MDC -T 1943
Chinamano Kudakwashe I. T M Independent 726
Kwenda Onias M CODE 106
Luveve Pennina F NCA 43
Mashonganyika Mike Taka M Zanu PF 3648
Mhizha Wellington M Independent 412
Murai Erick M MDC -Alliance 13 079
Mushosho Cephas M ZIPP 100
Ndawana Edina F Build Zim Alliance 97
Shoko Timew Admire M UDF 23
Highfield West Chidziva Happymore M MDC – Alliance 11515
Chitsora Kudakwashe Future M CODE 183
Gwenzi George M PRC 150
Kasawaya Virimayi Dzorerayi M Zanu PF 3473
Mangachena Musekiwa M MDC -T 730
Marasiro Tsitsi Mercy F UDA 164
Mutikani  Claynious M ZIPP 44
Mwendamberi Victor Vimbai M Build Zim Alliance 22
Ngano Charles M NPF 28
Nyamande Michael Ngoni M UANC 113
Zivambiso Enock M NCA 21
Kambuzuma Chigiji Ereck M NCA 140
Ganje Petronella F Build Zim Alliance 75
Gumbu Fungai F MDC -T 1164
Machaya Lewis Johnson M Independent 172
Madzimure Willias M MDC -Alliance 10 694
Mazana Netsai F PRC 183
Michael Agoneka M NPF 75
Mugwagwa Innocent Zvidzai M Independent 1153
Mupandanyama Simbarashe M Zanu PF 6455
Pika Ignatius M CODE 127
Verukayi Annah F NPF 140
Kuwadzana West Chimbalanga Jossam M Independent 502
Janjazi Wilton M Independent 602
Mafirowanda Wongai F Independent 602
Mafuta Richard M NCA 69
Makasi Jenifa F PRC 198
Mbewe Maston Zippie M Independent 63
Muchemwa Munashe M Independent 197
Muchenje Piniel Brighton M ZIPP 113
Mudimu Kuda Vincent M NPF 38
  Mushayi Miriam F MDC -Alliance 19808
Nhambu Betty F Zanu PF 9597
Nyamupingidza Joseph Taperasei Tuli M MDC -T 1338
Kuwadzana East Chagadama Ernest Kudzaishe M Zanu PF 3862
Chikoore Shylet F PRC 162
Hamandishe Emmerson M Build Zim Alliance 114
Hwende Chalton M MDC – Alliance 15 390
Katsande Crispen M NCA 84
Kauzani Ishmael M Independent 93
Magondo Stuart M ZIPP 79
Mangwiro Urayayi M Independent 1127
Mutetwa Taurai M UDA 16
Nyanguwo Teriazer F UANC 25
Nyanhi Musekiwa Gift M Independent 129
Mabvuku/Tafara Chemusaiziwa Elijah M CODE 229

 

Chidakwa James M MDC -Alliance 13 806
Chikwanha Joseph M MDC – T 1120
Chiraya Sandra F MAAT ZIM 56
Danda Terence Tendai M Build Zim Alliance 67
Kawara Moses M UANC 46
Maridadi James M MDC -Alliance 1977
Masimirembwa Godwills M Zanu PF 7566
Muchero Simbarashe M ZIPP 60
Munzara Shasha Joel M Independent 00
Nyamuchena Takudzwa Evans M Independent 76
Yotamu Andrew M NCA 60
Zenda Chipo F PRC 77
Mbare Kundiwona Johanne M Build Zim Alliance 158
Magombedze Eddington M ZIPP 108
Chamisa Starman M MDC Alliance 12981
Savanhu Tendai M Zanu PF 9590
Takaindisa Pascalina F MDC – T 702
Taruvinga Everisto M NCA 41
Tsirare Ian M MAAT ZIM 28
Mt Pleasant Banda Samuel M MDC – Alliance 9357
Chikwanha Andrew Donald M CODE 103
Dumba Warship M MDC -T 602
Mahere Fadzayi F Independent 4388
Murawu Caroline F NCA 50
Passade Jaison M Zanu PF 5295
Mufakose Chikerema Tinei Stanley M ZIPP 79
Chiseya Agatha F Independent 650
Derera Dunny M Zanu PF 2425
Gahadza Abigail F NPF 112
Jairos Charles M MDC -T 1075
Khozomba Awali M Build Zim Alliance 202
  Lumumba Jonathan M CODE 108
Matsunga Susan F MDC -Alliance 9987
       
Ncube Desire Kudakwashe M FZC 105
Rosi Rosa F NCA 79
Zivave Farirai Remember M PRC 135
Southerton Chataika Godfrey M MDC -T 1138
Chingoto Trevor Nyasha M PRC 313
Chiposi Fungai M Independent 639
Gobvu Abigail Natalie F ZIPP 174
Kunaka Jim M NPF 187
Makahamadze Andrew M Zanu PF 3191
Moyo Peter M MDC -Alliance 9 073
Mtekesa Tafadzwa F Build Zim Alliance 60
Muponda Cosmas M Independent 95
St Mary’s Madimutsa Mambo M CODE 93
Chimedza John M PRC 536
Goliati Samson M Build Zim Alliance 448
Gudo Maria F NCA 89
Guyo Phillip M Zanu PF 7438
Gwata Garikayi Hillary M Independent 4287
Makonola Rhoda F ZDU 81
Mapuranga Hughstess M MDC – T 188
Takaedza Thelma F ZIPP 111
Tarusenga Unganai Dickson M MDC -Alliance 10219
Tsitsi Patience Mashiri F Independent 102
Sunningdale Chimanikire Acknos M ZDU 104
Jayaguru Farai M UDA 168
Kankuni Winnie F MDC – Alliance 10599
Makoni Fortunate F NCA 85
Mateu Israel M MDC -T 840
Matsika Charles M Zanu PF 4138
Mhondamapango Arthur Kudzayi M ZIPP 46
Mupini Sipiwe F PRC 105
Wakatama Hazvineyi Eunice F CODE 56
Warren Park Dizara Andrew M DA-UPP 147
Gore Jimson M Independent 202
Hamauswa Shakespear M MDC -Alliance 18 725
Majoko Simbarashe M Build Zim Alliance 116
Makwiza Tazvitya Hildah F ZIPP 110
Mashayamombe Peter M PRC 119
Muchenje Munyaradzi Joel M Independent 51
Mulambo Gwendoline Mwarira F NCA 41
Mupfiga James M NPF 58
Muponda Gilbert Farai M Zanu PF 6838
  Mutisi Jacob Kudzayi M Independent 126
Nemaungwe Ernest M CODE 18
Nyakutsikwa Celine Eunice F MDC -T 654
Zengeza East Bakare Juliet F Build Zim Alliance 196
       
Cheraoga Emmanuel M PPPZ 179
Chibura Patson M UDA 86
Chikuruwo Fortune Tichaona M FJCZ 46
Chimbaira Goodrich M MDC -Alliance 11658
Chiunye Simbarashe Walter M ZDU 45
Gapara Tanaka M ZIPP 61
Gombe Abraham M NCA 21
Katiyo Llyod M MAAT ZIM 16
 

 

Makuzha Joel

 

 

 

M

# 1980 FREEDOM

MOVEMENT Zimbabwe

45
Mhike Leonard Tawanda M Independent 72
Moyo Obadiah M Zanu PF 8333
Mudavanhu Chiziviso F PRC 128
Mwariwangu Obey M MDC – T 783
Tigere Agrippa M CODE 99
Zengeza West Bomani Marakia M Independent 1469
Chasi Annie Kudzai F MDC-T 1425
Chidakwa Simon M Independent 922
Chipere Relief Tinotenda M Independent 365
       
Marufu Lisbon Mutizwa M Zanu PF 5239
Mlambala Tsvakai Minesh M ZDU 71
Mugwagwa Herbert M Independent 563
Mutukura Merina F ZIPP 113
Muzenda Blessing M PRC 76
Patsika Clarence Kudzai M Independent 50
Sabesa Marvellous F CODE 35
Saravadoro Renah F Build Zim Alliance 57
Sikhala Job M MDC -Alliance 12191
Tazvitya Irene F UANC 88

 

MANICALAND PROVINCE

Constituency Candidate Sex Party Result
Buhera Central  

Gudo Mudinzwa Bruce Tawanda

 

M

National Patriotic

Front (NPF)

1455
 

Kandenga Timothy

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

827
Makonya Forget M MDC -T 1141
  Matimba Ottiliah F MDC-Alliance 5758
Misi Daisoni M Coalition of

 Democrats (CODE)

121
 

Ngwere Gerber

 

M

United Democracy

Movement

92
 Nyashanu Mathew M ZANU (PF) 13121
Buhera North Chikwiri Munetsi Lasty M Independent 288
 

Chinamasa Rinashe

 

M

National Patriotic

Front (NPF)

212
Chirume Collen M MDC-T 491
Magarangoma Julius M MDC-Alliance 5755
 

Mombeyarara Leonard Mukucha

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Prosperity (ZIPP)

99
Mutomba William M ZANU (PF) 10056
Nyika Rodwell Tendai M Independent 27
 

Zvareva Lloyd

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

220
Buhera South Chinotimba Joseph M ZANU (PF) 13141
Mabika Edwin M MDC-Alliance 6325
Mudekunye Ngonidzashe M Independent 3705
 

Mutero Jesimiel

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

87
 

Sithole Isaya Muriwo

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

59
Buhera West Chiguware Shephard M Independent 275
Dzuma Soul M ZANU (PF) 11 901
 

Mashangana Owen

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

209
Matewu Jaison Andrew M MDC-Alliance 9227
Mupungu Kelvin Teurayi M Independent 407
Chimanimani East  

Chikukwa Macdonald

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

711
Dube Innocent M Independent 207
 

Gwizah Maibah James

 

M

Coalition of

Democrats (CODE)

174
Mahwendepi Batsirayi Enock M Independent 228
Mdhluri Maxwell M MDC -Alliance 3034
 

 

 

Mukwayo Prudence

 

 

 

F

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

81
 

Muusha Patrick

 

M

FreeZim Congress

Party

75
Sacco Joshua Kurt M ZANU (PF) 16492
Chimanimani West  

Bata Nomatter

 

M

Coalition of

Democrats (CODE)

166
 

Chauke Alexander

 

M

Zimbabwe Democratic

Union (ZDU)

191
Jinga Tinashe M MDC-T 0
 

Kashiri John Wesley

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

113
 

Mambakwe Panganai

 

M

# 1980 Freedom

Movement  Zimbabwe

66
Matiashe Canaan M MDC-Alliance 9199
Matsikenyere Nokuthula F ZANU (PF) 10757
Chipinge Central Dhlumo Livingstone M MDC-Alliance 7 606
Dube Robert M MDC-T 1 037
Machingura Raymore M ZANU (PF) 12 167
Mahlupeko Vhurande M National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

146
 

Maremudze Notion

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

146
 

Mathabuka Shingai

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

898
Chipinge East  

Masunungure Lovemore

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

765
Mlambo Mathias Matewu M MDC-Alliance 8 967
Mlambo Win Busayi Juyana M ZANU (PF) 8 349
 

 

 

Mwarera Joseph Taurai

 

 

 

M

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

137
Chipinge South Chiororo Kudakwashe Freeman M Independent 723
Hlatywayo Clifford M MDC-Alliance 7870
 

Kumbula Kudakwashe

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

253
Moyana Jerry Matinaka M Independent 2366
 

Muhamba Vhula

 

M

Coalition of

Democrats (CODE)

107
 

 

 

Mupakati Takawira

 

 

 

M

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

238
Porusingazi Enock M ZANU (PF) 9382
Chipinge West  

Chateya Daisy

 

F

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

272
Chimwamurombe Adam M ZANU (PF) 6 475
Mhlanga Peter Robert M National

Constitutional Assembly

410
  Nyamudeza Sibonile M MDC-Alliance 8 750
 

Saungweme Lovemore

 

M

National Patriotic

Front (NPF)

121
Dangamvura Chikanga Chipanga Hosia M Independent 1385
 

Choto Ngoni

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

520
Jerimani Alec M Chief’s Party (CP) 282
Kadzere Chengetai Richard M Independent 327
 

 

 

Machikwa Emmanuel

 

 

 

M

Alliance for the

People’s Agenda

(APA)

170
 

Maeresera Taziveyi Rajab

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

266
Mudehwe Tendayi Lynnet F MDC-T 2818
Mupfumi Isau Fungai M ZANU (PF) 9856
Mutseyami  Chapfiwa Prosper M MDC-Alliance 32381
Nyamande Hatizivi Joachem M Independent 899
Nyazenga Misheck M Independent 42
 

Rusike Judith

 

F

Zimbabwe Democratic

Union (ZDU)

102
 

Tetena Tarisai

 

M

# 1980 Freedom

Movement  Zimbabwe

32
Tsikiwa Norman M Independent 142
 

 

 

Ziduche Mercy

 

 

 

F

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

172
Headlands Chingosho Christopher Peter M ZANU (PF) 13798
Chiripamberi Taurai William M Independent 1536
 

Chiro Cliford

 

M

Build Zimbabwe

Alliance (BZA)

168
Chitauro Kingston M MDC-T 2190
 

Chiunya Vengai Godfrey

 

M

# 1980 Freedom

Movement  Zimbabwe

63
 

Goneso Canaan

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

79
Jindu Phillip M Independent 299
 

Julius Lastone

 

M

Coalition of

Democrats (CODE)

94
 

Kaunye James

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

165
  Mukaratirwa Albert M MDC-Alliance 4880
 

 

 

Mutowa Chriswell

 

 

 

M

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

28
Sibanda Lawrence M Independent 63
Tandi Keddy Cliff M MAAT Zimbabwe 69
Makoni Central  

Chasara Nesbert Pfunya

 

M

United Democratic

Alliance (UDA)

304
Chinamasa Patrick Anthony M ZANU (PF) 9256
 

 

 

Matope Juliet

 

 

 

F

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

191
 

Mukaka Shepherd

 

M

# 1980 Freedom

Movement  Zimbabwe

59
Tekeshe David M MDC-Alliance 12531
Makoni North Chigume Paul M Independent 435
Chiro Joseph M BZA 186
Kwangwa Virginia F NCA 94
Mabvepi Muwanga M CODE 224
Manyengawana Moses M MDC-Alliance 4 941
Munetsi James M ZANU (PF) 12 189
Mupfapairi Brighton M Independent 468
Nyawaranda Clever M ZIPP 77
Makoni South  

 

 

Chiwukira Munodaani Gilbert

 

 

 

M

People’s Progressive

Party Zimbabwe

(PPPZ)

365
Kutiya John M MDC-Alliance 9037
Mataranyika Dudzai Misheck M ZANU (PF) 11622
 

 

 

Mukunda David

 

 

 

M

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

81
 

Mupimbira Misheck

 

M

FreeZim Congress

Party

108
 

Murerawanhu Obert

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

130
 

Mvundura Itayi Washington

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

131
   

Samunumba Anderson

 

M

# 1980 Freedom

Movement  Zimbabwe

67
Makoni West Chinyadza Webber M MDC-T  
 

Danha Francis

 

M

# 1980 Freedom

Movement  Zimbabwe

292
Govha Godfrey Makwasha M MDC-Alliance 4 530
 

Kunze Pahwaringira Veniah

 

F

Coalition of

Democrats (CODE)

43
 

 

 

Kwanayi Josphine

 

 

 

F

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

58
 

Mukucha Kenneth

 

M

African People’s

Congress (APC)

 
Muswere Jenfan M ZANU (PF) 7 772
 

Muteweye Silvester

 

M

Republican Part of

Zimbabwe (RPZ)

51
 

Ndlovu Nhlanhla

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

81
 

Sambo Macdonald

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

54
Musikavanhu Muchauraya Pishai M Independent 1855
Murire Joshua M ZANU (PF) 6559
 

Simango Simon

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

1029
 

 

 

Sithole Pambuka Canfred

 

 

 

M

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

155
Sithole Sifiso M MDC-Alliance 6162
Mutare Central Chitaka Patrick M Independent 192
Gonese Innocent Tinashe M MDC-Alliance 11 950
Mauya Emmanuel M National

Constitutional Assembly (NCA)

106
Mundembe George M Independent 251
 

Mushunje Appross

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

62
 

Mutasa Masiyiwa

 

F

Zimbabwe Democratic

Union (ZDU)

251
 

Porunobva Vengai Allan

 

M

Coalition of

Democrats (CODE)

11
  Rumhungwe Marvin M MDC -T 2
 

Sampindi Brian Tendai

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

50
Saungweme Nancy F ZANU (PF) 5 684
 

Zimbudzi Nathan

 

M

FreeZim Congress

Party

33
Mutare North Madiro Michael M ZANU (PF) 6 511
 

Masiyakurima Agrippa Bopela

 

M

National Patriotic

Front (NPF)

3229
 

Matai Maudy Ngonidzashe

 

F

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

164
 

Matara Pedigree

 

F

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

137
Munyamana Godfrey M MDC-Alliance 3 362
Pemhenayi Batsirayi John Kudzai M Independent  
Mutare South Gwazaza Oliver M Independent 748
 

 

Jambaya Takunda

 

 

 

M

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

470
 

Machikiti Langton

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

237
 

Mangoyana Haward

 

M

National Patriotic

Front (NPF)

449
 

Mapudzi Givemore

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

181
 

Mlambo Nelson

 

M

Zimbabwe Democratic

Union (ZDU)

105
 

 

 

Mukundidza Blessing

 

 

 

M

Alliance for the

People’s Agenda

(APA)

138
Ngome Jefry M ZANU (PF) 16495
 

Puwai Gashirai

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

182
Saunyama Robert M MDC-Alliance 10050
 

Taruvinga Moreblessing

 

F

# 1980 Freedom

Movement  Zimbabwe

71
Mutare West  

Marange Israel Smart

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

853
Marange Rodwell Shambare M Independent 550
  Muchimwe Percy Teedzai M ZANU (PF) 17871
Mudiwa Malvern M MDC-Alliance 7920
 

Mudiwa Shuah

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

476
Munjoma Thomas M Independent 964
 

 

 

Muzama Tariro

 

 

 

M

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

116
Nhaitai Fungai M Independent 130
Mutasa Central  

Chikuni Tapiwa Laxon

 

M

Zimbabwe Democratic

Union (ZDU)

297
 

 

 

Dzoma Ernest Kuziwa

 

 

 

M

National

Constitutional

Assembly (NCA)

163
Mapenzi Netsayi F MDC-T 819
 

Mukura Norman Sarayi

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Proseperity (ZIPP)

99
Mwashita Richard M Independent 58
Sakupwanya Jefter Kuziwa M ZANU (PF) 9621
Saruwaka Trevor Jones Lovelace M MDC-Alliance 11 919
Tande Confidence F FZC 30
Mutasa North  

Chideya Shepherd Tapuwa

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership for Proseperity (ZIPP)  
Chimhini David Antony M MDC-Alliance 11 633
 

Chiremba John

 

M

Coalition of

Democrats (CODE)

 
Madiwa Chido F ZANU (PF) 11 913
Masamvu James Tawanda M Independent  
Mudowaya Shadreck Steven M MDC-T  
Mutasa South Mugadza Misheck M ZANU (PF) 4736
Mukarakate Anyway M FZC 401
Munyoro Learnmore M ZIPP 181
Murahwa Daniel Ngonidzaishe M PRC 168
Nyakunu Walter M APA 144
Sande Patrick M ZDU 128
  Tsunga Regai M MDC-Alliance 14783
Nyanga North Chatsanga Sarudzai F Independent 1967
Chibvura Lovemore M NPF 362
 

Kapomba Maxwell

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition (PRC)

212
 

Kicheni Blessing Bruce

 

M

FreeZim Congress

Party

121
Matoro Solomon Chenjerai M MDC-Alliance 6 750
Sanyatwe Chido F ZANU (PF) 14 167
Nyanga South Kadzima Talent F Independent 3119
Mandiwanzira Supa Collins M ZANU (PF) 12322
 

Mupotsa Nickson

 

M

# 1980 Freedom

Movement  Zimbabwe

96
Ngonzwe Webster M MDC-T 1114
Samanyanga Tonderai Denholm M MDC-Alliance 7464

 

MASHONALAND CENTRAL PROVINCE

Constituency Candidate Sex Party Result
Bindura North Chagweka Takawira M PRC 601
Chindi Darleen F NCA 97
Chinguruve Taonashe Majaji M ZIMFIRST 82
Kasukuvere Tongai M NPF 695
Musanhi Kenneth Shupikai M ZANU PF 29888
Mutambara Agrippah M MDC – Alliance 11052
Sintala Asani M FMZ 378
Yakobe Chiedza M MDC – T 595
Bindura South Chinakwetu Justice M NPF 351
Denga Stephen M INDEPENDENT 215
Gwangwawa Nelson M PRC 312
Gwarada George M MDC – Alliance 9298
Mandova Simbarashe M MDC – T 636
Matangira Toendepi Remigious M ZANU PF 29201
Guruve North Dzepasi Girovah M ZANU PF 24271
Kagande Philip M NPF 454
Mashingayidze Kenneth M FMZ 157
Mugabe Jekesai F PRC 266
Mupunga Andrew M MDC – Alliance 3180
Guruve South Chakaodza Austin Mutandwa M INDEPENDENT 646
Dube Angeline F MDC – Alliance 1 758
Dutiro Patrick M ZANU PF 17 103
Mubaiwa Wilbert Archbald M INDEPENDENT 7 162
Mushonga Virimai M NPF 93
  Mutematsaka Chriswell M PRC 172
Mutsvene Simbarashe M NCA 94
Mazowe Central Chidamba Sydney M ZANU PF 12380
Chounda Benvolio M ZDU 158
Kakora Edward M MDC – T 917
Madzudzo Ozigrai M ZIPP 84
Mandaza Isiah M NPF 134
Mazorodze Ellen Mberi F PRC 130
Muroyiwa Blessing M MDC – Alliance 424
Mushonga Shepherd Lenard M INDEPENDENT 1556
Mazowe North Dinha Martin Tafara M ZANU PF 17277
Lumbe Rambai M PRC 582
Malukula Elias M CODE 257
Muchenje Tinashe Stephen M MDC – Alliance 1435
Mugweni Campion Takura M ZANU PF 17 277
Ndlovu Thulani Mcumillan M MDC – Alliance 2069
Rungangah Shingirai M INDEPENDENT 247
Mazowe South Baradzi Lovemore M NPF 732
Chakwera Faith Gamuchirai F MDC – Alliance 4539
Chasi Fortune M ZANU PF 16830
Chidamba Tawengwa M ZDU 225
Chimanikire Gift M MDC – ALLIANCE 5278
Kanengoni Charles M PRC 421
Mazowe West Chimanzi Thamarie F MDC – Alliance 2143
Dumbura Lloyd M PRC 202
Gumbochuma Moses M NPF 699
Kazembe Kazembe M ZANU PF 18349
Muchihwa Rorana F MDC – Alliance 735
Muchipisa Oscar M ZIPP 121
Mbire Butau David M ZDU 4704
Karoro Douglas M ZANU PF 17 071
Mc Cormick Alan Ivor Corner M MDC – Alliance 3009
Sigauke Tonderai Pinimidzai Josphat M PRC 211
Mt Darwin East Chaukura Respect M MDC – Alliance 2472
Honzeri Shephard M NPF 500
Kadere Greatman M INDEPENDENT 603
Kajokoto Cain M PRC 934
Marikisi Norman M ZANU PF 20570
Mt Darwin North Maponga Hamunyari F NPF 396
Moyo Sikhathazile F MDC – Alliance 1062
Munemo Labbany M PRC 2230
Muponora Noveti M ZANU PF 16166
Mt Darwin South Kabozo Stephen M ZANU PF 21248
Kalonga Tawanda M MDC – Alliance 3148
Mugari Letwin F PRC 473
Nhete Tapfumaneyi M NPF 653
Mt Darwin West Karima Caleb M NPF 888
Manyika Petiaus M INDEPENDENT 704
Muradzi Cyril M MDC – Alliance 1572
Musevenzi Julius M PRC 1806
Musoki Advance M INDEPENDENT 139
Seremwe Banwell M ZANU PF 19488
Muzarabani North Kagura Agreement Takawira M MDC – Alliance 1161
Keche Sarudzayi M PRC 165
Mushori Lawrence M MDC – Alliance 142
Zhemu Soda M ZANU PF 17098
Muzarabani South Choruwa Tapiwa Talent M MDC – Alliance 1 604
Gundaru Mika M PRC 416
Saizi Tapera M ZANU PF 23 263
Rushinga Chideya Kudakwashe M MDC – Alliance 2306
Hedegwe Gilson M PRC 330
Mashange Wonder M NPF 1201
Nyabani Tendai M ZANU PF 22752
Shamva North Chagwambare Danwell M ZIPP 267
Gorerino Oscar M ZANU PF 20 556
Humbasha Enock M PRC 137
Mutambara Ester F MDC – Alliance 2552
Nyamangara Presten M NPF 23
Nyamidzi Kenneth M INDEPENDENT 213
Shamva South Bushu Bramwell M ZANU PF 27 711
Chiradza Tawanda M NPF 172
Choga Stephen M PRC 96
Daniel Lovemore M MDC – Alliance 2 917
Gwature Cosmas M MDC – T 221
  Kadzepi Nigel Evidence M MAAT ZIMBABWE 83

 

MASHONALAND EAST PROVINCE

Constituency Candidate Sex Party Result
Chikomba Central Chandiwana Ngonidzashe Shiri M Independent 1456
Denga Piniel M MDC-Alliance 4537
Mhona Felix Tapiwa M ZANU PF 7543
 

Mugaduyi Situta

 

M

Build Zimbabwe

Alliance

93
 

Mugova Eddington

 

M

United Democracy

Movement

70
 

Muwungani Thanks

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition

176
Chikomba East  

Chivige Rapheal

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition

344
Dahwa Lawrence Enock M MDC-Alliance 3 595
Kanhutu Irene Nzenza F ZANU PF 7 972
   

Katsenga Derek

 

M

Zimbabwe African

People’s Union

60
 

Tangazu Debra

 

F

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Prosperity

104
Chikomba West Madhuveko Jeremia M MDC-T 1 661
 

Madyangove Chrispen

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition

325
 

Magawa Anderson

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Prosperity

309
Mangwiro John Chamunorwa M ZANU PF 17 079
Mutodza Antony M MDC-Alliance Party 5 575
Goromonzi North Bvute Ozias M ZANU PF 17277
 

Mapira Bindu Allan

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition

298
 

Muriyengwe Brian

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Prosperity

127
Samanyanga George M MDC-T 1237
Sauka  Ellard M MDC-Alliance. 5362
Goromonzi South Chauke Grace F MDC-T 2243
Chikudo Reuben M MDC-Alliance 32423
 

Chimunhu Albert

 

M

Zimbabwe Labour

Party

277
Chiridza Clive M Independent. 289
 

Chiwashira Licious

 

M

United African

National Council.

118
 

Chiyangwa Shelton

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Prosperity

190
Ephraim Vengayi M Independent 4735
Gwanzura Oswell Ndumo M Independent. 77
Kagonye Petronella F ZANU PF 18821
Makoni Dominic Mufudzi M Independent. 294
Makore Eugene M Independent. 224
Mangate Hazel F NCA 127
 

Mugariwa Jullean

 

F

People’s Rainbow

Coalition

176
Muwodzeri Thomas M Independent. 1257
 

Ngulube Rejoice Nomalanga

 

F

United Democracy

Movement

400
Goromonzi West Karimatsenga Nyamupinga Biata

Beatrice

 

F

 

Independent

2909
 

Machokoto Cryton

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition Party.

425
  Mutodi Energy M ZANU PF 12 384
Muzonikwa Ndanga Ronald

Paidamoyo

 

M

United African

National Council

122
Nhamburo Taurai Clifford M MDC-Alliance Party 10 274
Tamborinyoka Luke Batsirai M MDC-Alliance Party 6 691
Tizora Lewis M Coalition  Democrats  99
Marondera Central  

Chasesa Fred

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition.

288
Kundiona Cleopas M ZANU PF 8 386
 

Makayi Onias

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Prosperity.

71
Makaza Solomon M Freezim Congress 34
Makombe Francis M MDC T 840
Matewu Caston M MDC-Alliance Party 14 604
Munuhwa Chipo Contilda F Independent 189
Nyika Kingdom M Independent 57
Marondera East Chakaingesu Musekiwa M MDC-Alliance 4 604
Chidakwa Patrick M ZANU PF 18 365
 

Mandaza Moses

 

M

Zimbabwe Labour

Party

187
Marondera West  

Kunaka Marceline

 

F

Zimbabwe Partnership

For Prosperity

597
Maisvoreva Amon M MDC-Alliance 5400
 

Mari Adam

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition.

69
Mavunga Richard  Godfrey M Independent 559
Mdokwani Chivero Stanley M Independent 90
Muchetwa Macdonald M MDC T 368
Mukunyaidze Spiwe Elizabeth

Inviolata

 

F

 

ZANU PF

7619
Mudzi North Chabveka Peter M MDC-Alliance 2 753
 

Chiripanyanga Silver

 

M

United African

National Council

185
 

Gomo Tichaona

 

M

Coalition of

Democrats

134
Kachepa Newten M ZANU PF 14575
Mupanduki Anyway M Independent 3110
Mudzi South Mupokosera Joseph M MDC-Alliance 1141
Samukange Jonathan Tawonana M ZANU PF 18220
Mudzi West Mudyiwa Magna F ZANU PF 14 289
Mutereko Gift Danai M MDC-Alliance 1 147
Murewa North  

Chiroto Emmanuel

 

M

Build Zimbabwe

Alliance

544
Garwe Daniel M ZANU PF 16 781
  Muchenje Desire M NCA 153
Mutize Golden M MDC-Alliance 4 910
Murewa South Chawora Jeremy Jonathan M MDC-Alliance 1821
Chodewa Tukisai M NCA 129
Mangondo Noah Takawota Joni M Independent 10653
Matiza Biggie Joel M ZANU PF 10808
Mupanguri Musatye M ZAPU 81
 

Muparadzi Blessed

 

M

Peoples’ Rainbow

Coalition

50
Murewa West Chinhiwu Thompson M NCA 313
Chirumiko Emanuel M MDC T 2 020
Jiji Tafirenyika Farai M Independent 166
 

Magaso Peter

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition

188
Mudzipuri Taurai M FreeZim Congress 91
Mukurazhizha Lesley Manika M MDC-Alliance 6 216
 

Nezi Ward

 

M

Coalition of

Democrats

75
 

Nhamburo Silence

 

M

National Patriotic

Front

100
Sewera Jonah Nyikadzino M ZANU PF 12 982
Zamadura Solomon M Independent 81
Mutoko East  

Kazizi Severinoh Xavier

 

M

National Patriotic

Front

 
Musiyiwa Richard M ZANU PF 15 109
Samakande Abel M MDC-Alliance 2 189
Mutoko North Chinomona Mabel Memory F ZANU PF 16 902
Kativhu Shamh M Free Zim Congress 262
Mushore Boniface M MDC-Alliance 3 151
Mutoko South Chifeva Rangarirai Joel M NCA 223
Mapengo Mapango M MDC-Alliance 2 839
Mburundu Beaullah F MDC-T 265
Shumbamhini Hebert M ZANU PF 20 283
Seke Chikwanha Kudakwashe Lawrence M Independent 578
 

Gandiwa Christopher

 

M

United African

National Council

729
 

Gava Leah Hazviperi

 

F

Coalition of

Democrats

199
Gunguwo Rairo Chengetai F Independent 346
 

Kaseke Charles

 

M

Zimbabwe Partnership

for Prosperity

525
Kashambe Munyaradzi Tobias M ZANU PF 18050
Kunaka Tawineyi M MDC-Alliance 16369
Mabika Silas M NCA 189
 

Marembo Almighty

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition

291
Maramba Pfungwe Chakwiza Admire M MDC-Alliance 929
Karumazondo Makuwi Tichawona M ZANU PF 24 317
 

Makope Tonderai

 

M

Coalition of

Democrats

75
 

Sandi Wellington

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition

83
Uzumba Kazingizi Peckson M MDC-Alliance 1 850
Mudarikwa Simbaneuta M ZANU PF 21 405
Wedza North  

 

 

Dzinemunhenzva Egypt

 

 

 

M

Forces of Liberation

Organization of

African National

303
Makara Tichaona M MDC-AllianceParty 3187
Musabayana David M ZANU PF 13785
Wedza South  

Archibald Royc

 

M

People’s Rainbow

Coalition

272
Gukwe Phanuel M MDC-Alliance 2101
Machakarika Tinoda M ZANU PF 9525

 

MASHONALAND WEST PROVINCE

Constituency Candidate Sex Party Result
Chegutu East Bvumo Tawanda M MDC-ALLIANCE 5 092
Chidende Onias M MDC-T 987
Chindiya Washington M INDEPENDENT 317
Kapeta Samuel M INDEPENDENT 442
Kunonga Clever M NPF 272
Muchenga Pardon M INDEPENDENT 126
Muzariri Agnes F ZIPP 196
Ndoro Mathew M BZA 39
Nhira David M INDEPENDENT 271
Shamu Webster Kotiwani M ZANU PF 15 873
Zimani Zvakwana Prosper M PRC 333
Chegutu West Bobo Shingirai Canisious M PRC 180
Dzingira Tavonga M MDC-T 1796
Kache Simon M UCADGPZ 224
Konjana Gift Machoka M MDC-ALLIANCE 10948
Munatsi Owen M NPF 381
Mundayi Anord Freddie M INDEPENDENT 539
Museta Kennedy M UDA 76
Nduna Dexter Tawona M ZANU PF 10932
Mhondoro-Mubaira Jonga Liveas M PRC 337
Kandambi Tamanikwa M NCA 308
Kapuya Freddy M ZANU PF 9 408
Kuveya Farai Marvelous M ZDU 306
  Mazani Wilfred Tapiwa M ZIPP 101
Monera Christopher M MDC-ALLIANCE 5 514
Norton Cheteni Abraham M NPF 173
Chigunwe Tapiwa M INDEPENDENT 167
Hwerengwe Lovemore M MDC-T 566
Matemere Samuel M MDC-ALLIANCE 7850
Mliswa Temba Peter M INDEPENDENT 16857
Muchemwa Tendai M ZIPP 185
Mudzengi Gerald Obert M FZC 56
Mutsvangwa Christopher Hatikure M ZANU PF 4255
Chinhoyi Cheney Ryan Anthony M INDEPENDENT 460
Mapfumo Damson Botholomew M FZC 262
Mataruse Peter M MDC-ALLIANCE 17 931
Mbondiya Nelson M MDC-T 753
Mhangwa Leslie Everman M PRC 817
Nyandoro Jacob Israel M INDEPENDENT 290
Sauramba Last Taguma M ZANU PF 9 096
Taderera Audiney M NPF 298
Tigere Onesayi F BZA 113
Viyazhero Lovemore M ZIPP 52
Makonde Muteera Andrew M FMZ 523
Nyakata Christopher M NPF 617
Paradza Kindness M ZANU PF 19337
Tigere Noel M MDC-ALLIANCE 4261
Mhangura Gorejena Garikai M MDC-ALLIANCE 3466
Kadambe Peter M NPF 306
Masango Chinhamo Precious F ZANU PF 26072
Munaki Aleck M FMZ 132
Hurungwe Central Banda Everjoy F ZIPP 454
Kuyipa Ebba F NPF 2118
Magunje Tawanda Ralph M MDC-ALLIANCE 7439
       
Muparaganda Clever M PRC 211
Mutero Tailor M INDEPENDENT 495
Ndiweni Dought M ZANU PF 14281
Hurungwe East Chongo Batsirai M PRC 710
Gukwa Marko M INDEPENDENT 634
Mahoka Sarah F NPF 4072
Masenda Ngoni Takundwa M ZANU PF 21286
Mhuka Tsitsi F ZIPP 204
Nzimbe Edson M NZRP 199
Hurungwe North Dindiwe John Clever M MDC-ALLIANCE 5779
Kawara Cosma M NCA 506
Maramba Happiness M RZP 346
Musavaya Ability Gandawa M ZANU PF 12726
Mawarire Mbizvo Jealousy M NPF 263
Hurungwe West Bamu Alec M NPF 403
Makanyaire Wilson M MDC-ALLIANCE 7311
Makombe Henry M ZIPP 264
Mliswa Mary Thandiwe F ZANU PF 11645
Rozario Washington M PRC 184
Magunje Gandawa Godfrey M INDEPENDENT 5598
Gatsi Thomas Mangwiro M PRC 387
Kusemamuriwo Tonderayi Todd M MDC-ALLIANCE 5694
Kashiri Cecil M ZANU PF 6726
Madiro Henry M ZIPP 183
Kariba Houghton John Roland M MDC-ALLIANCE 13213
Mackenzie Evidence Tinotenda M INDEPENDENT 619
Makuwerere Tapfumaneyi M MDC-T 634
Mhora Diskson M ZIPP 213
Muchiyatahwa Tangisai M PRC 308
Mugadza Patrick Phillip M UDM 76
Murodza Augustine M FZC 63
Shumba Tapson M ZANU PF 11951
Mhondoro-Ngezi Magaya Edgar M ZIPP 596
Mukuhlani Tavengwa M ZANU PF 12 708
Munemo Manasseh Munashe M MDC-ALLIANCE 6 563
Nomboka Kurebwa Javangwe M INDEPENDENT 777
Rusike Vengai M MDC-T 584
Sweva Elson M INDEPENDENT 95
Muzvezve Bwanyashuro Nicholas Tererai M MDC-ALLIANCE 7109
Chigwangwaware Rangarirai M MDC-T 1449
Danda Hamlet M INDEPENDENT 211
Gendere James M NPF 104
Guzura Johnsai M ZIPP 174
Haritatos Vangelis Peter M ZANU PF 23833
Nimba Masaba M NCA 73
Mashongandoro Modock M PRC 103
Nyagomo Nyarai Barbara F PDZ 144
Chakari Eremia Mafios M NPF 738
Mapolisa Isaac M INDEPENDENT 494
Mateveke Happymore F ZIPP 455
Nkani Andrew M ZANU PF 25028
Phiri Asiyatu F MDC-ALLIANCE 4202
Kadoma Central Karukwaru Matha F UANC 102
Gaza Gift M ZIPP 332
Kabvara Jeofrey M PRC 152
Mapuranga Lovemore M NCA 79
Matambo Peter Chandafira M MDC-T 1122
Matombo Edson Munyaradzi M INDEPENDENT 1654
Mavesere Zivanayi M INDEPENDENT 2 031
Muchineripi Chinyanganya M MDC-ALLIANCE 15 288
  Phiri Fani Phanuel M ZANU PF 7 382
Saita Noel M NPF 194
Tembo Solomon Isaac M INDEPENDENT 1152
Sanyati Chabuka Simangaliso F NPF 122
Chigoro Nathaniel M INDEPENDENT 257
Edziwa Xavier Abel M MDC-ALLIANCE 4752
Gwatinyanya Florence F ZIPP 109
Kambamura Polite M ZANU PF 12082
Magwizi Baster M ZAPU 62
Nyandoro Gift M PRC 176
Zvimba East Gova Gumisai Washington M INDEPENDENT 633
Mangisani Christopher M ZIPP 599
Murefu-Matibiri Dominic M NPF 275
Mhende Chester Nhamo M INDEPENDENT 2781
Mugari Fidelis Zvidzai M MDC-ALLIANCE 13283
Mutsetsema Innocent George Dennis M UDA 164
Mutumbami Robson M PRC 219
Tungamirai Tawanda M ZANU PF 14302
Zvimba North Chirimanyemba Rosejoy F ZIPP 447
Chombo Marian F ZANU PF 20308
Gonga Nosper M MDC-T 860
Imbayarwo Tecla F PRC 249
Mushonga-Kembo Paul M NPF 159
Luwesi Joe Godfrey M MDC-ALLIANCE 2032
Matare Nobert M UANC 144
Matibhiri Edwin M INDEPENDENT 254
Zvimba South Chidakwa Walter Kufakunesu M INDEPENDENT 4856
Chiyangwa Phillip M ZANU PF 11819
Gombingo Walker Ishmail M ZIPP 240
Jamu Christopher M INDEPENDENT 436
       
Nyamadzawo Nkosinathi Alloys M MDC-ALLIANCE 3978
Shayamano Nelson M PRC 170
Zvimba West Chikazhe Simbarashe Edwin M ZIPP 332
Chitewe Francis Tichaona M INDEPENDENT 818
Gombe Donmore M NPF 1946
Katandika Jennifer F BZA 105
Mapanje Enock M ZDU 64
Mareverwa Elvis M INDEPENDENT 203
Mawoza Lovejoy M INDEPENDENT 991
Mbaimbai Ephraim M MDC ALLIANCE 2228
Tanyanyiwa Mekia M INDEPENDENT 3669
Zinyakatira Maxwell M PRC 155
Ziyambi Ziyambi M ZANU PF 6902

 

MASVINGO PROVINCE

Constituency Candidate Sex Party Result
Bikita East Madhuku Johnson M ZANU PF 10261
Mudzingwa Bornface M MDC-Alliance 8542
Ngarivhume Chengedzeni Jacob Satiya M MDC-Alliance 638
Rambe Ernest M NCA 76
Bikita South Jaboon Jeppy M MDC-Alliance 3587
Mukatawa Tawanda M MDC T 792
Mukuwe Robert M PRC 342
Nyajena Charles M Independent 1815
Sithole Josiah M ZANU PF 10559
Ziki Dennis Anyway M NCA 88
Bikita West Bhadharai Kudakwashe M MDC-Alliance 7409
Chivasa Madock Tatirai M NCA 463
Katema Benjamin M MDC T 592
Musakwa Elia M ZANU PF 12991
Chiredzi East Makuni Sure M MDC-Alliance 3889
Masiya Denford M ZANU PF 11052
Chiredzi North Bhila Royi M ZANU PF 35893
Chiturumani Joseph M NPF 1 291
Machiva Faith F ZIPP 635
Chiredzi South Chinhavi Jephias M Independent 780
Gwanetsa Kalisto Killion M ZANU PF 9710
Shumba Sithembinkosi M MDC T 431
Tsumele Patrick M MDC-Alliance 1936
Chiredzi West Baloyi Simbarashe M Independent 2 493
Bhebhe Livison M Independent 335
Chiwa Darlington M Independent 2 361
Majekwana Fungisai M ZIPP 220
Makonese Samson Alphonce M NPF 259
Manganye John M Independent 890
Musikavanhu Dumo Augustine M ZANU PF 15 759
Temba Stanley M MDC-Alliance 10 508
Chivi Central Chijaka Joseph M MDC T 892
Chivhanga Henry M MDC-Alliance 4694
Gwanongodza Ephraim M ZANU PF 14180
Mbangure Clophas M ZIPP 214
Mbenganai Esau M NCA 90
Sharara Brighton M PRC 194
Chivi North        
Mapipi Dickson M MDC-Alliance 4905
Mudzivo Owen M PRZ 494
Tongofa Mathias M ZANU PF 10627
       
       
Chivi South Dzingirayi Ivene F Independent 1823
Madzimure Tarisai M PRC 226
Malunguza Sheron F RPZ 154
Mhlolo Paul Thompson M MDC-Alliance 3312
Zivhu Killer M ZANU PF 13330
Zizhou Togarepi M ZIPP 248
Gutu Central Bikoloni Shillah F Build Zimbabwe 128
Chitando Winston M ZANU PF 11496
Mafuratidze Last M PRC 163
Mandigo Enerst M MDC-Alliance 3805
Musoni Crispa Zvovuno M MDC-Alliance 1048
Rugwaro Pias M MDC T 149
Gutu East Chikwama Berita F ZANU PF 7203
Chirume Kuvaoga Godfrey M MDC T 1045
Marwisa Jackson M MDC-Alliance 5020
Mufudza William Mufudza M Independent  
Gutu North Manyere Juniel M MDC-Alliance 3278
       
Simbanegavi Yeukai F ZANU PF 8080
Wakurawarerwa Jonah M MDC T 436
Gutu South Mudzamiri Thomas M NCA 224
Musendekwa Eriam M MDC-Alliance 6 052
Mutero Fanuel M MDC T 259
 

Shayanowako Brighton

 

M

United Party

Zimbabwe

72
Togarepi Pupurai M ZANU PF 7 936
 

Tome Edward

 

M

Build Zimbabwe

Alliance

95
Gutu West Chinama Tauya M PRC 442
Manguma Stanley M MDC-Alliance 2998
Mupini Knowledge M MDC-Alliance 536
Paradza John M ZANU PF 14139
Masvingo Central Jeko Ishmael M Independent 950
Manhazu Innocent M MDC-Alliance 4709
Mavhaire Moses Tinashe M PRC 689
Mazorodze Garikai M UDA 169
Mhere Edmond M ZANU PF 8152
Pazorora Ranganai M BZA 592
Masvingo North Bgwende Tanaka Last M PRC 348
Chigome Stanley M RPZ 251
Chinhema Emily F MDC T 654
Makwara Pepukai Martin M ZIPP 221
Marapira Davison M ZANU PF 11906
Masocha Progress M MDC-Alliance 3355
Muchuchuti Fortune M UDA 49
Mudzikisi Jerry Pascal M Independent 2442
Masvingo South Haruchenjerwi Action M Independent 815
Mabvuure Knowledge M BZA 500
Makota Justin M MDC-Alliance 2353
Maronge Claudios M ZANU PF 9 228
Matongo Lovemore M MDC-Alliance 1443
Mavhaire Tawanda Lawrence M PRC 2544
Senda Simon M UDA 141
       
Masvingo Urban Chapfudza Sam M Independent 316
 

Chevure Lovemore

 

M

United Democratic

Alliance

316
Makaranga Hellen F People’s Progressive 89
Mazarire Taguma Benjamin M ZANU PF 12637
Munhuweyi Phillip Nyeberah M MDC T 2051
Nyakurita Francis Samuel M PRC 162
Nyashanu Paul M Independent 107
Nyokanhete Jacob M MDC-Alliance 17451
Taderera Michael M NPF 196
Masvingo West Madzivire Rosiwita M MDC-Alliance 4694
Makusha Henry M PRC 290
Masvosvere Thomas M MDC T 879
Mharadza Tachiona M Independent 887
Mutarisi Daniel M Independent 331
Chadzamira Ruvai Ezira  M ZANU PF 9 212
Shiri Abraham M MRP 77
Mwenezi East Bhasikiti-Chuma Kudakwashe M MDC-Alliance 3574
Omar Joosbi M ZANU PF 22926
Mashora Josiya M ZIPP 511
Mhango Turner M Freezim Congress 317
Mwenezi West Dube Isau M Independent 544
Hungwe Amos M MDC-Alliance 1312
Moyo Priscilla F ZANU PF 23778
Zoto Tafadzwa M RPZ 243
Zaka Central Chapfidza Jefry M Build Zimbabwe 421
Chinoputsa Lovemore M MDC-Alliance 3804
Mangoyo Evelyn F PRC 140
Svuure Davison M ZANU PF 11784
Zaka East Chavarika Clemence M NCA 280
Gumbi James M MDC-Alliance 3804
Gumbwanda Katson Ringirisai M ZANU PF 8855
Ngirivani Tavengwa M PRC 165
Nyuni Patrick M ZIPP 77
Zaka North Darikayi Naboth M PRC 455
Mahenga Herbert Tinashe M Independent 259
Mavenyengwa Robson M ZANU PF 10570
Mupindu Simon M MDC-Alliance 5508
  Mutimhairi Modrack M UDA 118
Peter John M MDC T 307
 

Riekert Phionah

 

F

National Patriotic

Front

1017
Toruvanda Prichard M ZIPP 124
Zaka West Dumbu Festus M MDC-Alliance 3267
Jasi Happyson M ZIPP 233
Mahlekete Peter M PRC 311
 

Mugari Elvis

 

M

National Patriotic

Front

91
Murambiwa Ophias M ZANU PF 8481
Zivenge William M MDC-Alliance 465

 

MATABELELAND NORTH

Constituency Candidate Sex Party Result
Binga North Mudenda Cephas Siangoma M ZANU-PF 7751
Mudimba Jessie F PRC 621
Munkuli Funwell M NCA 403
Muntanga Robert Baggio M ZIPP 384
Mweembe Peter M NPF 191
Siampuwo Robert M INDEPENDENT 133
Sibanda Dubeko Prince M MDC-ALLIANCE 18428
Binga South Cumanzala Fanuel M INDEPENDENT 7339
Gabbuza Joel Gabuza M MDC-ALLIANCE 10757
Kamambo Tobias M PRC 262
Mpande Mcabango M APA 265
Mudenda Mackson M ZANU-PF 6080
Mujaka John M NCA 104
Munkombwe Dube M MDC-T 1428
Mwiinde Laison M ZIPP 162
Nkomo Mpilo M UDF 144
Nyati Titus M ZAPU 355
Bubi Bhebhe Benny M RPZ 600
Gumede Zenzele F MRP 413
Mathambo Cecil M NPF 627
Mguni Sonny Key M ZANU-PF 16214
Mlotshwa Thabani M ZAPU 413
Moyo Dumisani M MDC-ALLIANCE 5819
Mpofu Vulile Jamela M INDEPENDENT 244
Muyambi Sydney M ZIPP 193
Ncube Mark Harold M MDC-T 2218
Nkomo Zakha M PRC 175
Hwange Central Chitambira Charles M NCA 268
Dube Reeds M ZANU-PF 5063
Kativu Shadreck Goliath M ZIPP 502
  Kwidini Michael Bale M PRC 142
Molokela-Tsiye Fortune Daniel M MDC-ALLIANCE 15702
Moyo Luzibo M ZDU 80
Mudenda Moses M INDEPENDENT 72
Muzamba Sam M MDC-T 995
Nkole Tafara M CODE 44
Nkomazana Salani M PRC 57
Sibanda Ngwiza M BZA 125
Hwange East Dropa Ferdinand M MDC-T 1 887
Mathe Otilia Montfort F ZIPP 246
Mbedzi Dorcus F PRC 138
Mhlanga Ackim M MRP 283
Mpofu Fati M ZANU-PF 4 972
Muzamba Richard M UDF 114
Ncube Ndlelende M NPF 135
Sansole Tose Wesley M MDC-ALLIANCE 8 648
Sibanda Mangaliso Gibson M RPZ 56
Sikuka Alois Sundano M INDEPENDENT 2 793
Hwange West Bimha Tadiwanashe Moses M NCA 245
Dube Godfrey M MDC-ALLIANCE 11 580
Dube Morgan M MDC-T 2944
Jiyane Nkosilathi M ZANU-PF 7428
Mpofu Paul M CODE 103
Mthembo Jose M RPZ 188
Ndiweni Christopher M PRC 4068
Nkomo Ditshoni M ZAPU 197
Nkomo Nhlanganiso M MRP 1481
Nyoni Salvation M ZIPP 140
Lupane East Bhebhe Majoni M RPZ 272
Gumbo Sithembile F ZANU- PF 7875
Khumalo Dalumuzi M MDC-ALLIANCE 5791
Khumalo Kletus M ZRDP 215
Khumalo Mlungisi M MRP 269
 

Mkandla Nelson Bhekihlalo

 

M

NATIONAL ACTION

PARTY

61
Mkwebu Gezekile M ZAPU 161
Mvanya Bright M PRC 204
Ncube Given M MDC-T 759
Ndlovu Morgan M ZIPP 104
       
Sibanda Njabulo M NPF 69
Tshabalala Bongani F ZDU 205
Lupane West Dube Elvis M PRC 204
Gumbo Japhet M FDZ 149
Khumalo Joseph M ZDU 124
Khumalo Martin M ZANU-PF 6 163
  Mabhena Wallet M NPF 154
Mpofu Neru M RPZ 53
Ncube Benny M ZAPU 287
Ndlovu Casper M MRP 186
Ndlovu Philani M MDC-T 1 426
Sibanda Mxolisi Charles M MDC-ALLIANCE 5341
Nkayi North Mangena Khabani Collen M MRP 288
Ncube Leadership M NAP 116
Ndebele Sithembiso  Gile Gladys F ZANU-PF 8695
Ndhlovu Mxolisi M RPZ 134
Ndlovu Chief M MDC-T 6097
Ndlovu Lameck M PRC 206
Sibanda Fiso M MDC-ALLIANCE 1507
Sitsha Micha M ZIPP 123
Waison Innocent M ZIPP 75
Nkayi South Bhebhe Abednico M MDC-T 3 923
Hadebe Jabulani M MDC-ALLIANCE 6 647
Mathe Stars F ZANU-PF 7 312
Mkandla Nomvelo F ZRDP 114
Mpofu Marshall M ZAPU 323
Mpofu Nkosana M ZIPP 125
Mpofu Sifiso M NAP 95
Mpofu Thembisani M MRP 314
Ncube Kufakwezwe M NPF 92
Ncube Mkhokheli M ZDU 145
Nyoni Lovejoy M RPZ 97
Tsholotsho North Khumalo Sibangamuzi Sixtone M ZANU-PF 7 107
Khumalo Witness M MDC-ALLIANCE 4 857
Mahonondo Colbert M ANSA 92
Moyo Khumbulani M MRP 188
Ncube Mthokozisi M ZIPP 82
Ndlovu Allan M NPF 117
Ndlovu Rophas M INDEPENDENT 498
Nkomo Roselene F PRC 336
Sibanda Mehluli M UDA 57
Sibanda Mlungisi Michael M, MDC-T 425
Sikosana Hebert Mabunu M ZAPU 151
Tsholotsho South Dube Maxwell M MDC-T 1628
Mathe Thamusanqo M ZIPP 254
Matshazi Lawrence Hastings M INDEPENDENT 1540
Mlingo Mthabisi M ZAPU 486
Moyo Bongani M ZDU 122
Ndlovu Colin M INDEPENDENT 137
Nkomo Edward M NPF 167
Nkomo Innocent Zenzo M MDC-ALLIANCE 2580
Nyathi Majaha M RPZ 73
  Sebele Sithithibele F PRC 131
Sibanda Zenzo M ZANU-PF 8283
Umguza  

Kwembeya Selwin Angirayai

 

M

FREEDOM CONGRESS 367
Maligwa  Queen F PRC 354
Mashonganyika Mark Erekias M MDC-T 2 344
Mbayiwa Mark M ZAPU 624
Melasi Robson M NPF 113
Moyo Richard M ZANU-PF 15 331
Ncube Forgiveness M MRP 334
Ncube Khumbulani M DOP 99
Ncube Winston Mthabisi M INDEPENDENT 102
Nkomo Senzo M MDC-ALLIANCE 6 653
Nyoni Nomuhle F INDEPENDENT 176
Wolfenden Stanley M INDEPENDENT 136

 

MATABELELAND SOUTH PROVINCE

Constituency Candidate Sex Party Result
Beitbridge East Ndlovu Patricia F MDC ALLIANCE 11495
Ndou Johane M PRC 795
Nguluvhe Albert M ZANU PF 13949
Mbedzi Handsome M INDEPENDENT 1148
Beitbridge West Maboyi Ruth Mavhungu F ZANU PF 8421
 

Ndlovu Ronald

 

M

FREE ZIM

CONGRESS

357
Ndou Moffat Cephas M PRC 1033
Sibanda Brighton Ithuteng M MRP 205
Singo Enock M MDC ALLIANCE 2883
Bulilima East Maplanka Bekezela F MDC T 855
Moyo Solani M MDC ALLIANCE 4801
Moyo Vicent M UMD 256
Mpofu Norman M INDEPENDENT 357
Ndhlovu Nqobizitha Mangaliso M ZANU PF 7657
Ndlovu Enerst Msongelwa M ZAPU 207
Ndlovu Herod M MRP 156
Ndlovu Mzila Moses M ANSA 131
Ndlovu Washington M INDEPENDENT 165
Bulilima West Khupe Lungisani M MRP 410
Moyo Aleck M MDC T 1312
Ndlovu Artwell M ZAPU 352
Nleya Pepetual Nomcebo F ANSA 205
Phuti Dingumuzi M ZANU PF 6984
Tshuma Mduduzi M MDC ALLIANCE 3504
Gwanda Central Dube Patrick M MDC ALLIANCE 10 390
  Gumbo Edson M ZANU PF 9460
Lunga Jackson M ZIPP 162
Mkwananzi Butholezwe M INDEPENDENT 287
Mnkandhla Thandeko M INDEPENDENT 370
Nare Mpiyezwe M MDC T 1140
Ndlovu Brain M PRC 75
Ngubo Tshiyiwe M RPZ 100
Ngwenya Nkululeko M NPF 26
Nkala Cannicious M ZAPU 320
Nyathi Malwande M MRP 215
Gwanda North Dube Mcebisi M MRP 271
Madlela Nqobizitha Charles M PRC 302
Moyo Younger M MDC T 181
Masiye Micah M ZAPU 265
Ncube Lungisani M INDEPENDENT 3510
Ndlovu Busile F RPZ 71
Sibanda Beki M MDC ALLIANCE 3300
Sibanda Madodana M ZANU PF 4419
Gwanda South Dombo Bhekimpilo M ZIPP 305
Moyo Ekem M MDC ALLIANCE 4 701
Ncube Abedinico M ZANU PF 5 890
Ncube Rabson M ZAPU 499
Sibanda Almar F MDC T 501
  Sibanda Vusumuzi M INDEPENDENT 176
Insiza North Bunhu Sibongile F ZIPP 442
Mabhena Sidumiso F MDC T 2 024
Moyo Vumani Esau M NPF 1 825
Mpofu Sithembiso F ZAPU 411
Ncube Phathisani M PRC 165
Ndlovu Earnest M ZAPU 473
Siwela Amon M RPZ 182
Taruvinga Farai M ZANU PF 15 276
Insiza South Dube Kenneth M MDC T 945
Langa Johnson M NPF 262
Ndlovu Angilacala M MDC ALLIANCE 3 245
Ncube Richard Malele M ZAPU 339
Ncube Zenzo M MRP 160
Sibanda Mandla M ANSA 137
Siwela Wellington M RPZ 160
Sithole Spare M ZANU PF 6 583
Tshuma Nkululeko M PRC 230
Mangwe Mangoye-Dlamini Nketha M ANSA 639
Mguni Obedingwa M ZANU PF 7744
Nyathi Thembinkosi Elexio F MDC T 1335
Sibanda Mathew M ZAPU 812
Sihlabo Vincent M MDC ALLIANCE 4436
Matobo North Dube Nicholas Abson M ZAPU 760
Dube Simangaliphi F ZDU 241
Moyo Edgar M ZANU PF 8797
Moyo Mqondisi M MRP 357
Ncube Mendy F UMD 229
Ndlovu Amon M MDC ALLIANCE 4403
Sibanda Charles M NPF 93
Sibanda Watchy M MDC T 635
Zulu Kudakwashe Yunusu M APA 78
Matobo South Bajilla Sindisiwe F ZDU 235
Dube Zanele M MDC ALLIANCE 4206
Moyo Athaliah F MDC T 481
Ncube Henry M UMD 269
Ncube Innocent M ZAPU 851
Ncube Soul M ZANU PF 6130
Ndlovu Khethani M MRP 106
Ndlovu Upshy M INDEPENDENT 221
Umzingwane Hadebe Ngqabutho Wellington M ZPP:GPM 328
Mayihlome Levi M ZANU PF 11630
Mnyandu Anele F PRC 285
Moyo Khumbulani M MDC ALLIANCE 6962
       
Mpofu Chelesani M NPF 154
Ncube Khawulani M MRP 123
Ndlovu Danisa M MDC T 1005
Nkala Echem M ZAPU 335
Sibanda Alice Charity F UCA 67
Siwela Nathaniel M RPZ 93

 

MIDLANDS PROVINCE

Constituency Candidate Sex Party Result
Chirumhanzu Mukashi Simbarashe M MDC Alliance 4855
Ndiya Shingirirai Michael M PRC 247
Rwodzi  Barbara F ZANU PF 11144
Vurawa Casian Kufakunesu M APA 81
Chirumhanzu-Zibagwe Kurasha George M NPF 509
Mlilo Nqobizitha Mahole M MDC Alliance 6969
Machando Prosper M ZANU PF 19045
Mukobvu Rangarirai M ZIPP 166
Mupeta Jacob M Independent 561
Nyamadzawo Nyaradzo Agnes F PRC 153
Gokwe-Chireya Chipango Tawanda M CODE 433
Moyo Torerayi M ZANU PF 19906
Nzvenga Robert M MDC Alliance 3276
Tamanikwa Tonderai M ZIPP 165
  Ziyambi Cletos M NPF 171
Gokwe-Gumunyu Muchakata Wilfred M ZDU 521
Ngwenya Stephen M ZANU PF 15245
Tafireyi  Otis M ZIPP 155
Tagwireyi Zachia M MDC Alliance 2593
Toga Conrad M CODE 79
Gokwe-Kabuyuni Chikomba Leonard M ZANU PF 15595
Machingura Ireen F CODE 316
Mashanda Mikie M NPF 127
Masotsha Mandlenkosi M ZDU 110
Nyengerai Blessed M UDA 87
Siamponda David M MDC Alliance 7195
Tagwireyi Phainos M Independent 1080
Gokwe-Nembudziya Mbiriza Kizito M MDC Alliance 7681
Muguti Noel M NPF 256
Wadyajena Justice Mayor M ZANU PF 13 543
Gokwe-Central Chawatama Johnson M CODE 318
Chinyama Abel Desai M ZIPP 434
Magombedze Tavonga Ranganai M PRC 139
Mangami  Dorothy F Independent 4496
Matemadanda Victor M ZANU PF 9997
Mutegwe Lisias M MDC Alliance 8207
Tembo Elika F NPF 192
Vushe Chipa M Independent 190
Gokwe-Kana Choto Ezra M NPF 384
Mudondiro Edwin M Independent 586
Muyambi Lameck Nkiwane M MDC Alliance 2224
Ncube Owen M ZANU PF 12250
Nemato Tsikadzashe M Independent 3416
Pachavo  Honest M ZIPP 71
Whende Smart M MDC-T 281
Gokwe-Mapfungautsi Chikuruwa Linda F ZIPP 358
Karikoga Tawanda M ZANU PF 19292
Marisa Johannes M Independent 1737
Marongwe Emmanuel M MDC Alliance 4199
Gokwe-Sesame Chanda Gorden M ZANU PF 15067
Machona Finiasi Marco M TAD 1387
Mpofu Tachiona M CODE 244
Ndhlela Smarks M MDC Alliance 6 915
Nharara Takavarasha M NPF 809
Gokwe-Sengwa Gava Thomas Mandizvidza M UDF 304
Mavima Paul M ZANU PF 13136
Ncube Johnson M Freedom Movement

#1980

180
Ndhlovu Ronald M NPF 911
Nkiwane John M ZIPP 81
  Sai Judias Peter M MDC Alliance 3246
Chiwundura Chimina Livingstone M MDC Alliance 14795
Guyo Thulisile F PRC 443
Monde Michael M BZA 222
Murondiwa Blessing M Independent 3153
Ndlovu Brown M ZANU PF 14677
Tekede Ronica F ZIPP 319
Vika Wilbert M APA 79
Gweru Urban Chikohora Trust Tapiwa M CODE 888
Chikore David M FreeZIM Congress 429
Chipondeni Tiripayi M NPF 219
Dhlamini Tarisai M BZA 345
Dongo Admire M Independent 229
Dube Brian M MDC Alliance 17896
Kanengoni Douglas M PRC 298
Mamombe Blessing M Independent 295
Muzondo Wilfred M APA 81
Natare Esau Machinyise M ZANU PF 7128
Ndlovu Nkosikhona M Independent 232
Netanyahu Innocent M ZIPP 96
Mkoba Chibaya Amos M MDC Alliance 18 925
Kamwemba Margaret F MDC-T 795
Makumbe Melania F BZA 1307
Mashamba Nelson M Independent 187
Mazviro Farai M APA 70
Msongelwa Austin M FreeZIM Congress 47
Muindisi Anos M PRC 133
Mutendeudzwa  Sailas M UDA 81
Nhlabati Wilfred Dumezweni M NPF 78
Shamu Simbarashe Leornard M ZIPP 168
Simbi Charles M ZANU PF 6 088
Vungu Chumi Mark M MDC-T 1764
Dube Junior F PRC 295
Kona Leonard M ZIPP 328
Lunga Nimrod M MDC Alliance 4 889
Mpofu Ngqabutho M MRP 126
Ncube Brisky Fanuel M APA 172
Ndlovu Lawrene F Independent 1267
Ntonisani Maxwell M ZAPU 353
Sibanda  Omega M ZANU PF 11 350
Kwekwe Central Chebundo Blessing M MDC Alliance 7 127
Madhonoro Tongai M ZIPP 124
Matambanadzo Masango M NPF 7 578
Matina Otto Owen Mhareyashe M Independent 57
Mugabe Kandros M ZANU PF 4571
Muparazi Learnmore M PRC 68
  Maupa Josiniah M Independent 978
Mbizo Chikwinya Settlement M MDC Alliance 15349
Chinhava Tangai M NPF 544
Choga Makesure M Independent 77
Fuyana Nqobile M Independent 63
       
Mangombe Godwin M Independent 118
Mupereri Vongaishe M ZANU PF 6164
Mutasa Mafios M NPF 162
Mutemaringa Givemore M Independent 125
Mvududu Bright M Independent 67
Sambayi Ekbate M Independent 1633
Shinyira Tapfuma M ZIPP 141
Zhavairo Onesimo Tafireyi M PRC 162
Redcliff Coffee Pindirire M PRC 447
Gotora Edmore M ZIPP 245
Jack Cheneso F Independent 458
Maradze Lovemore M Independent 340
Moyo Brenda F NPF 128
Moyo July M ZANU PF 11320
Mukapiko Dzikamai Lloyd M MDC Alliance 11739
Mupandaguta Matthew M UDA 79
Silobela Chirapa Langton M Independent 320
Joli Dubizizwe Siphambaniso M ZDU 490
Moyo Celani Matshatsha M MRP 266
Moyo Clement M MDC-T 2019
Mpofu Mtokozisi Manoki M ZANU PF 14020
Ndebele Ephraim Makhele M ZAPU 240
Sibindi Fanuel M MDC Alliance 6061
Sululu Anadi M Independent 548
Zhombe Chamboko  Edward M ZIPP 905
Mapfumo Datsun M MDC Alliance 8517
Mbiba Hlupe F FreeZIM Congress 151
Ntini Benison Judah M PRC 684
Samambwa Edmore M ZANU PF 13377
Sitsha Thokozana M ZAPU 238
Mberengwa East Dube Hamadziripi M PRC 4089
Moyo Peace M MDC Alliance 835
Raidza Marko M ZANU PF 8606
Shoko Bothwell Lucent M ZIPP 74
Shumba Welcome M SUVOZ 66
Hove Mativenga M PRC 457
Mberengwa North Zhou Tafanana M ZANU PF 18 412
Zhou Takavafira M MDC Alliance 3 484
Mberengwa South Maphosa Swaziin M ZIPP 516
  Mpofu Alum M ZANU PF 12 791
Nkomo Ishechete Josta M APA 116
Shoko Davies M MDC Alliance 2 507
Shoko Ronald M PRC 229
Mberengwa West Gumbo Joram Macdonald M ZANU PF 10 337
Masiya Tyanai M MDC Alliance 2 731
Moyo Vincent M MRP 56
Zhou Hamufadzi M PRC 68
Shurugwi North Chiwisa Yasini M ZDU 511
Connick Macdonald M Independent 219
Manungo Onismus Munyaradzi M MDC Alliance 8 694
Mufiri Francis M PRC 170
Mukarakati Edward M ZIPP 195
Ndebele Tulani M NPF 75
Nyathi Ronald Robson M ZANU PF 17 467
Shurugwi South Mabonga Daniel M Independent 1826
Matangaidze Tapiwanashe Majaya M Independent 610
Mkaratigwa Edmond M ZANU PF 12750
Mutunami Osherd M MDC Alliance 2918
Phiri Patience F ZIPP 170
Zvishavane-Ngezi Jeremiah Bridget F UDA 238
Mawite Dumezweni M ZANU PF 15 338
Musevenzo Brighton M FreeZIM Congress 127
Ndlovu Prince M CODE 122
Timveos Michael Costas M MDC Alliance 13 358
Zvishavane-Runde Moyo Tafara M ZIPP 308
  Mpame Cuthbert M ZANU PF 14 360
  Mudisi Leopold M MDC Alliance 4 325